Study Abroad Higher Education Student Visa
Student Life | Bookmark Site
Universities
Study Abroad  |  Admission Process   |  Finance / Scholarships  |  App. Documentation   |  Visa Process   |  Latest Updates  | Forum
Earn Money Online | List of Univs/Colleges | IELTS Prep Material | Free TOEFL Material | Indian Girls | Arabic Girls | All Visa's Guide
Tier 1 HSMP | Canada Immigration | Australia Immigration | Jobs in Dubai | Web Jobs in UK | Companies in Dubai | Jobs in UK
STUDENT VISA
Student Visa

Dependents Visa

USA Student Visa

UK Student Visa

Australian Visa

Sweden Visa

Canadian Visa

Tier 4 General Student Visa

Registered Colleges

Student Work Visa

Student Visa Guide

Visa Centres Pakistan

Visa Centres India

Biometric Data Collection

UK Student Visa Rules

CAS Details

New Dependent Rules

Immigrants I.D Cards

Visa Application Form

How To Get Visa

QUICK LINKS
Document Samples

Free IELTS Books

List of Colleges

Latest IT Jobs

UK Tier 12345

HSMP Immigration

Canada Immigration

Night Life of Dubai

Free IELTS

Free TOEFL

Indian Girls

Paki Girls

Sexuality

New Asian Beauty

Best Career

Love Dating

Girls Fashion

Bollywood Models

Home / Student Visa / Uk Student Visa / Documents Required

Documents Required for UK Student Visa

Resource for the latest information of Documents Required for UK Student Visa. It contains useful information of Documents Required for UK Student Visa along with guide to Study Abroad, Universities, Scholarships, Application Documentation, Student Visa process and Student Life.
  

Documents Required for UK Student Visa

  Viewed : 61670             Refer page to your Friend         Rating :    Rate it  

The following documents are required for the student visa of UK :
  1. Visa Application form (VAF1 - Non-settlement) - fully completed and signed by applicant.

  2. Appropriate Visa fee of for multiple entry.

  3. Passport valid for at least 6 months, with available 'visa' pages for stamping (additional pages are not acceptable).

  4. If available, the student's old passport.

  5. Study Overseas Ltd (UK) reference letter & copy of signed Declaration Form for Study Overseas Ltd (UK) students.

  6. Receipt for any deposit or prepayment of tuition fees paid to the University if applicable.

  7. Evidence of current studies, or current employment. If neither, evidence of current status.

  8. Valid original acceptance letter from school/college in the UK stating
    1. i Cost of course fees and receipt for any fees paid
    2. Details of accommodation and how much it costs
    3. The start date and duration of the proposed course

  9. Evidence of ability to pay for course:
    (Please contact your nearest Study Overseas Ltd (UK) office for detailed advice).
    1. Original bank statements/passbooks covering at least 6months or FD (copies to be submitted)
    2. The sponsor's IT returns for 3 years and salary certificates.
    3. Deeds of any property or land owned in the student's country of origin.
    4. Chartered accountant's report

  10. All educational certificates after/from schooling till date

  11. Evidence of English Language qualifications.

  12. Sponsors are normally parents, grandparents, brothers, sisters or relatives. From sponsors, a letter of sponsorship, photocopies of their passports showing their immigration status (if sponsor is outside student's country of origin), evidence of their financial status and available accommodation in the UK (if sponsoring for accommodation).

Note for students in India and Pakistan: It is strongly recommended that sponsors, other than parents, living outside of India or Pakistan prepay your University tuition fees and keep the receipt of the payment before you apply for your visa. This proves that the sponsor is genuine.

Sponsorship from individuals who are not close family members of the student will have to be supported by very strong evidence on why they wish to spend a large amount of money on your education.

Medicals


Students enrolled on a course for more than 6 months may be required to undergo a medical examination before leaving for UK. This may vary depending on the country you are living in.

Note for students: Medicals are not currently required as part of the Visa application process.

Tell Your Friend :


I visited this site to get the latest information of Documents Required for UK Student Visa. GoToStudyAbroad is very popular to get the latest information of Documents Required for UK Student Visa, List of Sponsored Colleges, Sample of Documents, Visa process Guide, Interview Questions, Finance / Scholoarships for International Students and Others.

Having a way to bottomless websites relating to Stuby Abroad is very Helpful for others. Building a site about Documents Required for UK Student Visa takes quite a bit of effort. Once you finally understand this, you will be able to research more competently. It is vital that you dig up the top authorities. The most accurate Documents Required for UK Student Visa intelligence may take a bit of effort to come upon. It is legitimate that securing accurate material on this matter can be time consuming. It is difficult attempting to consider the time we have invested looking up Documents Required for UK Student Visa research.

We proud you to take some more time checking out Documents Required for UK Student Visa web pages. It can at times become wearisome to sort the acceptable Documents Required for UK Student Visa info from the dreadful.

If you have any information or material of Documents Required for UK Student Visa you can send us to post on this website of Dubai.
  
SPONSORS

 
  Resource for the Free Services for Students to Study Abroad for Higher Education
© 2010-2012 gotoStudyAbroad : Latest Informative material for students to study abroad. Resource for the information of Find & select university, Application Documentation, Student Visa Process, Students Accomodation, Travel to abroad etc. All material on this site is copyrighted by its respective owner. If you see your copyright violated here, please Contact us | Sitemap Study Abroad